CCPAC Conferences

 

Conferences are held yearly by the jurisdictions noted below. Once information is obtained on conference dates and physical locations they will be posted here. As well, should transcripts or summaries be made available following a conference, they will be made available here as well.

Conférences du CCCCP

 

Les conférences annuelles sont organisées par les régions notées ci-dessous. Les renseignements concernant les conférences seront affichés ci-dessous dès qu’ils deviennent disponibles. De plus, toute transcription ou sommaire de conférence sera également affichée ci-dessous.

Future Conferences

41st |  2020  |  British Columbia (August 16-18, Victoria, BC)

42nd |  2021  |  TBC

43rd |  2022  |  TBC

44th |  2023  |  Yukon

40th Annual Conference | Ontario
Hosted by the Legislative Assembly of Ontario
August 18-21, 2019, Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON

Conference Website

Contact:

Christopher Tyrell, Committee Clerk

Legislative Assembly of Ontario

Tel: 416-325-3883

email: ctyrell@ola.org

2019 Executive Officers:

  • President: Catherine Fife, MPP, Ontario

  • Vice-President: Michele Beaton, MLA, Prince Edward Island

  • Vice-President: Shirley Bond, MLA, British Columbia

  • Executive Director: Kate Ryan-Lloyd, Acting Clerk of the Legislative Assembly, British Columbia

 

39th Annual Conference | Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island
Hosted by the Legislative Assembly of Prince Edward Island
September 23 to 25, 2018

Contact:

Ryan Reddin, Committee Clerk
Email: rmreddin@assembly.pe.ca

Website:
www.assembly.pe.ca/ccpac-ccola2018

2018 Executive Officers

  • President: Brad Trivers, MLA, Prince Edward Island

  • Vice-President: Trevor Holder, MLA, New Brunswick

  • Vice-President: Catherine Fife, MPP, Ontario

  • Executive Director: Kate Ryan-Lloyd, Deputy Clerk and Clerk of Committees, British Columbia

CCPAC Annual General Meeting, Tuesday, September 25, 2018

38th Annual Conference | Fredericton, New Brunswick
Hosted by the Legislative Assembly of New Brunswick
September 10 to 12, 2017

 

Contact:

John-Patrick McCleave, Committee Clerk
Legislative Assembly of New Brunswick
Tel. (506) 453-2506
Email: JP.McCleave@gnb.ca

 

Website:

https://fredericton2017.wixsite.com/ccpac-ccola2017

 

2017 Executive Officers

  • President: Trevor Holder, MLA, New Brunswick

  • First Vice-President: James Aylward, MLA, Prince Edward Island

  • Second Vice-President: Ernie Hardeman, MPP, Ontario

  • Acting Executive Director: Kate Ryan-Lloyd, Deputy Clerk and Clerk of Committees, Legislative Assembly of British Columbia

 

 
37th Annual Conference | Yellowknife, Northwest Territories
Hosted by the Legislative Assembly of the Northwest Territories
August 21 to 23, 2016

 

2016 Executive Officers

  • President: Kieron Testart, MLA, Northwest Territories

  • First Vice-President: Trevor Holder, MLA, New Brunswick

  • Second Vice-President: Ernie Hardeman, MPP, Ontario

  • Executive Director: Craig James, Clerk of the Legislative Assembly, British Columbia

Conference Proceedings, 2016 CCPAC / CCOLA Annual Joint Conference

36th Annual Conference | Winnipeg, Manitoba
Hosted by the Legislative Assembly of Manitoba
August 23 to 25, 2015

2015 Executive Officers

  • President: Reg Helwer, MLA, Manitoba

  • First Vice-President: Michael Nadli, MLA, Northwest Territories

  • Second Vice-President: Rick Doucet, MLA, New Brunswick

  • Executive Director: Craig James, Clerk of the Legislative Assembly, British Columbia

Conference Proceedings: 2015 CCPAC CCOLA Annual Joint Conference

35th Annual Conference | St. John’s, Newfoundland and Labrador
Hosted by the Newfoundland and Labrador House of Assembly
August 10 to 12, 2014

2014 Executive Officers

  • President: Tim Bennett, MHA, Newfoundland and Labrador

  • First Vice-President: Reg Helwer, MLA, Manitoba

  • Second Vice-President: Michael Nadli, MLA, Northwest Territories

  • Executive Director: Craig James, Clerk of the Legislative Assembly, British Columbia

34th Annual Conference | Regina, Saskatchewan
Hosted by the Legislative Assembly of Saskatchewan
August 25 to 27, 2013

2013 Executive Officers

  • President: Warren McCall, MLA, Saskatchewan

  • First Vice-President: Tim Bennett, MHA, Newfoundland and Labrador

  • Second Vice-President: Reg Helwer, MLA, Manitoba

  • Executive Director: Craig James, Clerk of the Legislative Assembly, British Columbia

33rd Annual Conference | Iqaluit, Nunavut
Hosted by the Legislative Assembly of Nunavut
August 19 to 21, 2012

2012 Executive Officers

  • President: Ron Elliott, MLA, Nunavut

  • First Vice-President: Trent Wotherspoon, MLA, Saskatchewan

  • Second Vice-President: TBA

  • Executive Director: Craig James, Clerk of the Legislative Assembly, British Columbia

Conference Synopsis Report, 2012 CCPAC CCOLA Annual Joint Conference Synopsis

32nd Annual Conference | Halifax, Nova Scotia
Hosted by the Nova Scotia House of Assembly
August 28 to 30, 2011

2011 Executive Officers

  • President: Diana Whalen, MLA, Nova Scotia

  • First Vice-President: Fred Schell, MLA, Nunavut

  • Second Vice-President: Trent Wotherspoon, MLA, Saskatchewan

  • Executive Director: Craig James, Clerk Assistant and Clerk of Committees, British Columbia

 

Conference Synopsis, 2011 CCPAC/CCOLA Annual Conference 

31st Annual | Quebec, Québec
Hosted by the National Assembly of Québec
August 29 to 31, 2010

2010 Executive Officers

  • President: Sylvain Simard, MNA Québec

  • First Vice-President: Diana Whalen, MHA, Nova Scotia

  • Second Vice-President: James Arvaluk, MLA, Nunavut

  • Executive Director: Craig James, Clerk Assistant and Clerk of Committees, British Columbia

 

Conference Synopsis, 2010 CCPAC/CCOLA Annual Conference, Selected Sessions

30th Annual Conference | Edmonton, Alberta
Hosted by the Legislative Assembly of Alberta
September 13 to 16, 2009

 
2009 Executive Officers

  • President: Hugh MacDonald, MLA, Alberta

  • First Vice-President: Gilles Taillon, MNA, Quebec

  • Second Vice-President: Maureen McDonald, MLA, Nova Scotia

  • Executive Director and Conference Secretary: Craig James, Clerk Assistant and Clerk of Committees, British Columbia

 

Conference Transcript, September 13-16, 2009

29th Annual Conference | Whitehorse, Yukon
Hosted by the Yukon Legislative Assembly
September 7 to 9, 2008


2008 Executive Officers

  • President: Arthur Mitchell, MLA, Yukon

  • First Vice-President: Hugh MacDonald, MLA, Alberta

  • Second Vice-President: Gilles Taillon, MNA, Quebec

  • Executive Director and Conference Secretary: Craig James, Clerk Assistant and Clerk of Committees, British Columbia

 

Conference Transcript, September 7-9, 2008

28th Annual Conference | Victoria, British Columbia
Hosted by the Legislative Assembly of British Columbia
August 19 to August 21, 2007

 


2007 Executive Officers

  • President: Rob Fleming, MLA, British Columbia

  • First Vice-President: Shawn Murphy, MP, House of Commons

  • Second Vice-President: Hugh MacDonald, MLA, Alberta

  • Executive Director and Conference Secretary: Craig James, Clerk Assistant and Clerk of Committees, British Columbia

 

Conference Transcript, August 19-21, 2007

27th Annual Conference | Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island
Hosted by the Legislative Assembly of Prince Edward Island
September 10-12, 2006

 
2006 Executive Officers

  • President: Ron MacKinley, MLA, Prince Edward Island

  • First Vice-President: Rob Fleming, MLA, British Columbia

  • Second Vice-President: John Williams, MP, House of Commons

  • Conference Secretary: Marian Johnston, Clerk Assistant and Clerk of Committees, Prince Edward Island

  • Executive Director: Craig James, Clerk Assistant and Clerk of Committees, British Columbia

 

Conference Transcript, September 10-12, 2006

26th Annual Conference | Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ontario
Hosted by the Legislative Assembly of Ontario
August 21-23, 2005

 
2004-2005 Executive Officers

  • President: Norm Sterling, MPP, Ontario

  • First Vice-President: Ron MacKinley, MLA, Prince Edward Island

  • Second Vice-President: PAC Chair (not determined), British Columbia

  • Conference Secretary: Susan Sourial, Committee Clerk, Ontario

  • Executive Director: Craig James, Clerk Assistant and Clerk of Committees, British Columbia

 

Conference Transcript, August 21-23, 2005

25th Annual Conference | Fredericton, New Brunswick
Hosted by the Legislative Assembly of New Brunswick
August 28-31, 2004

 
2003-2004 Executive Officers

  • President: Frank Branch, MLA, New Brunswick

  • First Vice-President: Norm Sterling, MPP, Ontario

  • Second Vice-President: Ron MacKinley, MLA, Prince Edward Island

  • Conference Secretary: Donald J. Forestell, Clerk Assistant, New Brunswick

  • Executive Director: Craig James, Clerk Assistant and Clerk of Committees, British Columbia

 

Conference Transcript, August 28-31, 2004

24th Annual Conference | Winnipeg, Manitoba
Hosted by the Legislative Assembly of Manitoba
September 14 to 16, 2003


2002-2003 Executive Officers

  • President: Ed Helwer, MLA, Manitoba

  • First Vice-President: Frank Branch, MLA, New Brunswick

  • Second Vice-President: John Gerretsen, MPP, Ontario

  • Conference Secretary: Rick Yarish, Committee Clerk, Manitoba

  • Executive Director: Craig James, Clerk Assistant and Clerk of Committees, British Columbia

 

Conference Transcript, September 14-16, 2013

23rd Annual Conference | St. John's, Newfoundland
Hosted by the House of Assembly of Newfoundland and Labrador
August 25 to 27, 2002


2001-2002 Executive Officers

  • President: Loyola Sullivan, MHA, Newfoundland and Labrador

  • Vice-President: Ed Helwer, MLA, Manitoba

  • Second Vice-President: Sheldon Lee, MLA, New Brunswick

  • Conference Secretary: Elizabeth Murphy, Clerk Assistant, Newfoundland and Labrador

  • Executive Director: Craig James, Clerk Assistant and Clerk of Committees, British Columbia

 
22nd Annual Conference | Regina, Saskatchewan
(Cancelled due to events related to 9/11)
September 14-16, 2001

2000-2001 Executive Officers

  • President: Ken Krawetz, MLA, Saskatchewan

  • First Vice-President: Loyola Sullivan, MHA, Newfoundland and Labrador

  • Second Vice-President: Ed Helwer, MLA, Manitoba

  • Conference Secretary: Margaret Woods, Clerk Assistant, Saskatchewan

  • Executive Director: Craig James, Clerk Assistant and Clerk of Committees, British Columbia

21st Annual Conference | Halifax, Nova Scotia
Hosted by the Nova Scotia House of Assembly
September 17 to 19, 2000


1999-2000 Executive Officers

  • President: Russell McKinnon, MLA, Nova Scotia

  • First Vice-President: Ken Krawetz, MLA, Saskatchewan

  • Second Vice-President: Jack Byrne, MHA, Newfoundland and Labrador

  • Conference Secretary: Mora Stevens, Committee Coordinator, Nova Scotia

  • Executive Director: Craig James, Clerk Assistant and Clerk of Committees, British Columbia

Conference Transcripts, September 18, 2000

Conference Transcripts, September 19, 2000

20th Annual Conference | Québec City, Québec
Hosted by the National Assembly of Québec
August 29 - 31, 1999


1998-1999 Executive Officers

  • President: Geoffrey Kelly, MNA, Québec

  • First Vice-President: Russell MacKinnon , MHA, Nova Scotia

  • Second Vice-President: Rod Gantefoer, MLA, Saskatchewan

  • Conference Secretary: Alain Major, Committee Secretary, Québec

  • Executive Director: Craig James, Clerk Assistant and Clerk of Committees, British Columbia

Conference Transcript, August 30, 1999, lunch

Conference Transcript, August 30, 1999

Conference Transcript, August 31, 1999

19th Annual Conference | Yellowknife, Northwest Territories
Hosted by the Legislative Assembly of the Northwest Territories
August 16 to 18, 1998


1998 Executive Officers

  • President: Roy Erasmus, MLA, Northwest Territories

  • First Vice-President: Geoffrey Kelly, MNA, Québec

  • Second Vice-President: John Leefe, MLA, Nova Scotia

  • Conference Secretary: Doug Schauerte, Deputy Clerk, Northwest Territories

  • Executive Director: Craig James, Clerk Assistant and Clerk of Committees, British Columbia

Conference Transcript, August 17, 1998

Delegate List, August 17, 1998

Conference Transcript, August 18, 1998

Delegate List, August 18, 1998

18th Annual Conference | Edmonton, Alberta
Hosted by the Legislative Assembly of Alberta
September 14 to 16, 1997


1997 Executive Officers

  • President: Muriel Abdurahman, MLA, Alberta

  • First Vice-President: Roy Erasmus, MLA, Northwest Territories

  • Second Vice-President: Jacques Chagnon, MNA, Québec

  • Conference Secretary: Corinne Dacyshyn, Committee Assistant, Alberta

  • Executive Director: Craig James, Clerk Assistant and Clerk of Committees, British Columbia

Conference Transcript, September 15, 1997, English

Conference Transcript, September 16, 1997, English

17th Annual Conference | Victoria, British Columbia
Hosted by the Legislative Assembly of British Columbia
September 8 to10, 1996


1996 Executive Officers

  • President: Fred Gingell, MLA, British Columbia

  • First Vice-President: Muriel Abdurahman, MLA, Alberta

  • Second Vice-President: Roy Erasmus, MLA, Northwest Territories

  • Executive Director and Conference Coordinator: Craig James, Clerk Assistant and Clerk of Committees, British Columbia

Conference Transcript, September 9, 1996, Morning Session

Conference Transcript, September 9, 1996, Afternoon Session

Conference Transcript, September 10, 1996, Morning Session

Conference Transcript, September 10, 1996, Afternoon Session

Annual Conference, Ottawa (Cancelled)

Hosted by the House of Commons of Canada

1995


1995 Executive Officers

  • President: Richard Belisle, MP, House of Commons

  • First Vice-President: Fred Gingell, MLA, British Columbia

  • Second Vice-President: Muriel Abdurahman, MLA, Alberta

  • Conference Secretary: Richard Rumas, Committee Clerk, House of Commons

  • Executive Director: Craig James, Clerk Assistant and Clerk of Committees, British Columbia

16th Annual Conference | Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island
Hosted by the Legislative Assembly of Prince Edward Island
July 10 to12, 1994


1994 Executive Officers

  • President: Patricia Mella, MLA, Prince Edward Island

  • First Vice-President: Richard Belisle, MP, House of Commons

  • Second Vice-President: Fred Gingell, MLA, British Columbia

  • Conference Secretary: Charles MacKay, Clerk Assistant, Prince Edward Island

  • Executive Director: Craig James, Clerk Assistant and Clerk of Committees, British Columbia

15th Annual Conference | Toronto, Ontario
Hosted by the Legislative Assembly of Ontario
July 4 to 7, 1993


1993 Executive Officers

  • President: Joseph Cordiano, MPP, Ontario

  • Vice-President: Patricia Mella, MLA, Prince Edward Island

  • Second Vice-President: Richard Belisle, MP, House of Commons

  • Conference Secretary: Tannis Manikel, Clerk, Ontario

  • Executive Secretary: Craig James, Clerk Assistant and Clerk of Committees, British Columbia

14th Annual Conference | Fredericton, New Brunswick
Hosted by the Legislative Assembly of New Brunswick
July 5 to 8, 1992


1992 Executive Officers

  • President: Camille Theriault, MLA, New Brunswick

  • First Vice-President: Bob Callahan, MLA, Ontario

  • Second Vice-President: Albert Fogarty, MLA, Prince Edward Island

  • Conference Secretary: Brenda Fraser, Committee Clerk, New Brunswick

  • Executive Secretary: Craig James, Clerk Assistant and Clerk of Committees, British Columbia

 
13th Annual Conference | Winnipeg, Manitoba
Hosted by the Legislative Assembly of Manitoba
August 11 to 14, 1991


1991 Executive Officers

  • President: Len Evans, MLA, Manitoba

  • First Vice-President: Camille Theriault, MLA, New Brunswick

  • Second Vice-President: Bob Callahan, MLA, Ontario

  • Conference Secretary: Bonnie Greschuk, Committee Clerk, Manitoba

  • Executive Secretary: Craig James, Clerk Assistant and Clerk of Committees, British Columbia

 
12th Annual Conference | St. John's, Newfoundland
Hosted by the House of Assembly of Newfoundland
July 8 to 11, 1990


1990 Executive Officers

  • President: Loyola Hearn, MHA, Newfoundland

  • First Vice-President: Herold Driedger, MLA, Manitoba

  • Second Vice-President: Camille Theriault, MLA, New Brunswick

  • Conference Secretary: Mark Noseworthy, Manager of Financial Operations, Newfoundland

  • Executive Secretary: Craig James, Clerk Assistant and Clerk of Committees, British Columbia

 
 
11th Annual Conference, Edmonton, Alberta
Hosted by the Legislative Assembly of Alberta
July 9-12, 1989


1989 Executive Officers

  • President: Barry Pashak, MLA, Alberta

  • First Vice-President: Winston Baker, MHA, Newfoundland

  • Second Vice-President: Herold Driedger, MLA, Manitoba

  • Conference Secretary: Karen South, Committee Clerk, Alberta

  • Executive Secretary: Craig James, Clerk Assistant and Clerk of Committees, British Columbia

10th Annual Conference | Halifax, Nova Scotia
Hosted by the House of Assembly of Nova Scotia
July 10 to 13, 1988


1988 Executive Officers

  • President: Dr. William Gillis, MLA, (Nova Scotia)

  • First Vice-President: Barry Pashak, MLA, (Alberta)

  • Second Vice-President: Winston Baker, MHA, (Newfoundland)

  • Conference Secretary: Dianne M. Stillman, Committee Clerk, Nova Scotia

  • Executive Secretary: Craig James, Clerk Assistant and Clerk of Committees, British Columbia

9th Annual Conference, Québec City, Québec
Hosted by the National Assembly of Québec
July 5 to 8, 1987


1987 Executive Officers

  • President: Jean-Guy Lemieux, MNA (Québec)

  • First Vice-President: George Archibald, MLA (Nova Scotia)

  • Second Vice-President: Barry Pashak, MLA (Alberta)

  • Conference Secretary: Alain Major, Committee Clerk, Québec

  • Executive Secretary: Craig James, Clerk Assistant, Saskatchewan

 
8th Annual Conference | Regina, Saskatchewan
Hosted by the Legislative Assembly of Saskatchewan
July 6 to 9, 1986


1986 Executive Officers

  • President: E.B. (Ned) Shillington, MLA (Saskatchewan)

  • First Vice-President: Jean-Guy Lemieux, MNA (Québec)

  • Second Vice-President: George Archibald, MLA (Nova Scotia)

  • Conference Coordinator and Executive Secretary: Craig James, Clerk Assistant, Saskatchewan

7th Annual Conference, Whitehorse, Yukon
Hosted by the Yukon Legislative Assembly
July 8 to 10, 1985

 

1985 Executive Officers

  • President: Tony Penikett, MLA (Yukon); Patrick Reid, MPP (Ontario) until March 1985

  • First Vice-President: Claude Lachance, MNA (Québec)

  • Second Vice-President: Dr. Colin Stewart, MLA (Nova Scotia)

  • Conference Secretary: Missy Follwell, Clerk Assistant, Yukon

  • Executive Secretary: Craig James, Committee Clerk, Saskatchewan

6th Annual Conference | Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island
Hosted by the Legislative Assembly of Prince Edward Island
July 9 to 11, 1984


1984 Executive Officers

  • President: Patrick Reid, MPP (Ontario)

  • First Vice-President: Peter Pope, MLA (Prince Edward Island)

  • Second Vice-President: Tony Penikett, MLA (Yukon)

  • Secretary: Dr. Graham White, Committee Clerk, Ontario

5th Annual Conference | Toronto, Ontario
Hosted by the Legislative Assembly of Ontario
July 10 to 13, 1983


1983 Executive Officers

  • President: Patrick Reid, MPP (Ontario)

  • First Vice-President: Peter Pope, MLA (Prince Edward Island)

  • Second Vice-President: Ernest Hall, MLA (British Columbia)

  • Secretary: Dr. Graham White, Committee Clerk, Ontario

 
4th Annual Conference | Victoria, British Columbia
Hosted by the Legislative Assembly of British Columbia
July 5 to 7, 1982


1982 Executive Officers

  • President: Patrick Reid, MPP (Ontario)

  • First Vice-President: Edward Twohig, MLA (Nova Scotia)

  • Second Vice-President: Ernest Hall, MLA (British Columbia)

  • Secretary: Dr. Graham White, Committee Clerk, Ontario

 
3rd Annual Conference | St. Andrews, New Brunswick
Hosted by the Legislative Assembly of New Brunswick
July 6 to 8, 1981


1981 Executive Officers

  • President: Patrick Reid, MPP (Ontario) 

  • Secretary: Dr. Graham White, Committee Clerk, Ontario
     

 
2nd Annual Conference | Winnipeg, Manitoba
Hosted by the Legislative Assembly of Manitoba
August 11 to 13, 1980


1980 Executive Officers

  • President: Patrick Reid, MPP (Ontario) 

  • Secretary: Dr. Graham White, Committee Clerk, Ontario
     

1st Annual Conference | St. John's, Newfoundland
Hosted by the House of Assembly of Newfoundland
August 13 to 15, 1979


1979 Executive Officers

  • President: Patrick Reid, MPP (Ontario)

  • Secretary: Dr. Graham White, Committee Clerk, Ontario

Prochaines conférences

41e |  2020  |  Colombie-Britanique (Du 16 au 18 août, Victoria, C.-B.)

42e |  2021  |  ÀC

43e |  2022  |  ÀC

44e |  2022  |  Yukon

40e conférence annuelle | Ontario
Organisée par l’Assemblée législative de Ontario
Du 18 au 21 août 2019, Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON

site web

Personne-ressource :

Christopher Tyrell, greffier aux comités

Assemblée législative de l'Ontario

Tél : 416-325-3883
Courriel : ctyrell@ola.org

Comité exécutif 2019

  • Présidente : Catherine Fife, députée, Ontario

  • Vice-président : Michele Beaton, député, Île-du-Prince-Édouard

  • Vice-présidente : Shirley Bond, députée, Colombie-Britannique

  • Directrice exécutive : Kate Ryan-Lloyd, Greffière intérimaire de l’Assemblée législative, Colombie-Britannique

 

39e conférence annuelle | Charlottetown (Île-du-Prince-Édouard)
Organisée par l’Assemblée législative de l'Île-du-Prince-Édouard
Du 23 au 25 septembre 2018

Personne-ressource :

Ryan Reddin, greffier aux comités
Courriel : rmreddin@assembly.pe.ca

Site Web:

www.assembly.pe.ca/ccccp-ccvl2018-fr

 

Comité exécutif 2018

  • Président : Brad Trivers, député, Île-du-Prince-Édouard

  • Vice-président : Trevor Holder, député, Nouveau-Brunswick

  • Vice-présidente : Catherine Fife, députée, Ontario

  • Directrice exécutive : Kate Ryan-Lloyd, sous-greffière et greffière des comités, Colombie-Britannique

 

Assemblée générale annuelle du CCCCP, le mardi 25 septembre 2018

 
38e conférence annuelle | Fredericton (Nouveau-Brunswick)
Organisée par l’Assemblée législative du Nouveau-Brunswick
Du 10 au 12 septembre 2017

Personne-ressource:

John-Patrick McCleave, greffier aux comités
Assemblée législative du Nouveau-Brunswick

Tél : (506) 453-2506
Courriel : JP.McCleave@gnb.ca

Site Web :

https://fredericton2017.wixsite.com/ccccp-ccvl2017-fr

Comité exécutif 2017

  • Président : Trevor Holder, député, Nouveau-Brunswick

  • Premier vice-président : James Aylward, député, Île-du-Prince-Édouard

  • Deuxième vice-président : Ernie Hardeman, député, Ontario

  • Directrice exécutive par intérim : Kate Ryan-Lloyd, sous-greffière et greffière des comités, Colombie-Britannique

 
37e conférence annuelle | Yellowknife (Territoires du Nord-Ouest)
Organisée par l’Assemblée législative des Territoires du Nord-Ouest
Du 21 au 23 août 2016

Comité exécutif 2016

  • Président : Kieron Testart, député, Territoires du Nord-Ouest

  • Premier vice-président : Trevor Holder, député, Nouveau-Brunswick

  • Deuxième vice-président : Ernie Hardeman, député, Ontario

  • Directeur exécutif : Craig James, greffier de l’Assemblée législative, Colombie-Britannique

 Synopsis de la conférence, Conférence annuelle conjointe du CCCCP et du CCVL 2016

36e conférence annuelle | Winnipeg (Manitoba)
Organisée par l’Assemblée législative du Manitoba
Du 23 au 25 août 2015

 

Comité exécutif 2015

  • Président : Reg Helwer, député, Manitoba

  • Premier vice-président : Michael Nadli, député, Territoires du Nord-Ouest

  • Deuxième vice-président : Rick Doucet, député, Nouveau-Brunswick

  • Directeur exécutif : Craig James, greffier de l’Assemblée législative, Colombie-Britannique

Synopsis de la conférence, Conférence annuelle conjointe du CCCCP et du CCVL 2015

35e conférence annuelle | Saint-Jean (Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador)
Organisée par la Chambre d’assemblée de Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador
Du 10 au 12 août 2014

 

Comité exécutif 2014

  • Président : Tim Bennett, député, Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador

  • Premier vice-président : Reg Helwer, député, Manitoba

  • Deuxième vice-président : Michael Nadli, député, Territoires du Nord-Ouest

  • Directeur exécutif : Craig James, greffier de l’Assemblée législative, Colombie-Britannique

34e conférence annuelle | Regina (Saskatchewan)
Organisée par l’Assemblée législative de la Saskatchewan
Du 25 au 27 août 2013

 

Comité exécutif 2013

  • Président : Warren McCall, député, Saskatchewan

  • Premier vice-président : Tim Bennett, député, Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador

  • Deuxième vice-président : Reg Helwer, député, Manitoba

  • Directeur exécutif : Craig James, greffier de l’Assemblée législative, Colombie-Britannique

33e conférence annuelle | Iqaluit (Nunavut)
Organisée par l’Assemblée législative du Nunavut
Du 19 au 21 août 2012

 

Comité exécutif 2012

  • Président : Ron Elliott, député, Nunavut

  • Premier vice-président : Trent Wotherspoon, député, Saskatchewan

  • Deuxième vice-président : AC

  • Directeur exécutif : Craig James, greffier de l’Assemblée législative, Colombie-Britannique

     

Conference Synopsis Report, 2012 CCPAC CCOLA Annual Joint Conference Synopsis (en anglais seulement)

32e conférence annuelle | Halifax (Nouvelle-Écosse)
Organisée par la Chambre d’assemblée de la Nouvelle-Écosse
Du 28 au 30 août 2011

 

Comité exécutif 2011

  • Présidente : Diana Whalen, députée, Nouvelle-Écosse

  • Premier vice-président : Fred Schell, député, Nunavut

  • Deuxième vice-président : Trent Wotherspoon, député, Saskatchewan

  • Directeur exécutif : Craig James, greffier de l’Assemblée législative, Colombie-Britannique

     

​Sommaire de la Conférence annuelle du CCCCP / CCVL (2011)

31e conférence annuelle | Québec (Québec)
Organisée par l’Assemblée nationale du Québec
Du 29 au 31 août 2010

 

Comité exécutif 2010

  • Président : Sylvain Simard, député, Québec

  • Premier vice-présidente : Diana Whalen, députée, Nouvelle-Écosse

  • Deuxième vice-président : James Arvaluk, député, Nunavut

  • Directeur exécutif : Craig James, greffier adjoint et greffier des comités, Colombie-Britannique

Sommaire de la Conférence annuelle du CCCCP / CCVL (2010)

30e conférence annuelle | Edmonton (Alberta)
Organisée par l’Assemblée législative de l’Alberta
Du 13 au 15 septembre 2009

 

Comité exécutif 2009

  • Président : Hugh MacDonald, député, Alberta

  • Premier vice-président : Gilles Taillon, député, Québec

  • Deuxième vice-présidente : Maureen McDonald, députée, Nouvelle-Écosse

  • Directeur exécutif : Craig James, greffier adjoint et greffier des comités, Colombie-Britannique

Compte-rendu des délibérations, du 13 au 15 septembre 2009

29e conférence annuelle | Whitehorse (Yukon)
Organisée par l’Assemblée législative du Yukon
Du 7 au 9 septembre 2008

 

Comité exécutif 2008

  • Président : Arthur Mitchell, député, Yukon

  • Premier vice-président : Hugh MacDonald, député, Alberta

  • Deuxième vice-président : Gilles Taillon, député, Québec

  • Directeur exécutif et secrétaire de conférence : Craig James, greffier adjoint et greffier des comités, Colombie-Britannique

 

Compte-rendu des délibérations, du7 au 9 septembre 2008

28e conférence annuelle | Victoria (Colombie-Britannique)
Organisée par l’Assemblée législative de la Colombie-Britannique
Du 19 au 21 août 2007

 

Comité exécutif 2007

  • Président : Rob Fleming, député, Colombie-Britannique

  • Premier vice-président : Shawn Murphy, député, Chambre des communes

  • Deuxième vice-président : Hugh MacDonald, député, Alberta

  • Directeur exécutif et secrétaire de conférence : Craig James, greffier adjoint et greffier des comités, Colombie-Britannique

     

Compte-rendu des délibérations, du 19 au 21 août 2007

 

27e conférence annuelle | Charlottetown (Île-du-Prince-Édouard)
Organisée par l’Assemblée législative de l’Île-du-Prince-Édouard
Du 10 au 12 septembre 2006

 

Comité exécutif 2006

  • Président : Ron MacKinley, député, Île-du-Prince-Édouard

  • Premier vice-président : Rob Fleming, député, Colombie-Britannique

  • Deuxième vice-président : John Williams, député, Chambre des communes

  • Secrétaire de conférence : Marian Johnston, greffière adjointe et greffière des comités, l’Île-du-Prince-Édouard

  • Directeur exécutif : Craig James, greffier adjoint et greffier des comités, Colombie-Britannique

 

Compte-rendu des délibérations, du 10 au 12 septembre 2006

 

26e conference annuelle | Niagara-on-the-Lake (Ontario)
Organisée par l’Assemblée législative de l’Ontario
Du 21 au 23 août 2005

 

Comité exécutif 2005

  • Président : Norm Sterling, député, Ontario

  • Premier vice-président : Ron MacKinley, député, Île-du-Prince-Édouard

  • Deuxième vice-président : Président du CCP (AC), Colombie-Britannique

  • Secrétaire de conférence : Susan Sourial, greffière de comité, Ontario

  • Directeur exécutif : Craig James, greffier adjoint et greffier des comités, Colombie-Britannique

  •  

Compte-rendu des délibérations, du 21 au 23 août 2005

 

25e conférence annuelle | Fredericton (Nouveau-Brunswick)
Organisée par l’Assemblée législative du Nouveau-Brunswick
Du 28 au 31 août 2004

 

Comité exécutif 2004

  • Président : Frank Branch, député, Nouveau-Brunswick

  • Premier vice-président : Norm Sterling, député, Ontario

  • Deuxième vice-président : Ron MacKinley, député, Île-du-Prince-Édouard

  • Secrétaire de conférence : Donald J. Forestell, greffier adjoint, Nouveau-Brunswick

  • Directeur exécutif : Craig James, greffier adjoint et greffier des comités, Colombie-Britannique

 

Compte-rendu des délibérations, du 28 au 31 août 2004

24e conférence annuelle | Winnipeg (Manitoba)
Organisée par l’Assemblée législative du Manitoba
Du 14 au 16 septembre 2003

 

Comité exécutif 2002-2003

  • Président : Ed Helwer, député, Manitoba

  • Premier vice-président : Frank Branch, député, Nouveau-Brunswick

  • Deuxième vice-président : John Gerretsen, député, Ontario

  • Secrétaire de conférence : Rick Yarish, greffier de comité, Manitoba

  • Directeur exécutif : Craig James, greffier adjoint et greffier des comités, Colombie-Britannique

 

Compte-rendu des délibérations, 14 au 16 septembre 2013

 

23e conférence annuelle | Saint-Jean (Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador)
Organisée par la Chambre d’assemblée de Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador
Du 25 au 27 août 2002

 

Comité exécutif 2001-2002

  • Président : Loyola Sullivan, député, Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador

  • Premier vice-président : Ed Helwer, député, Manitoba

  • Deuxième vice-président : Sheldon Lee, député, Nouveau-Brunswick

  • Secrétaire de conférence : Elizabeth Murphy, greffière adjointe, Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador

  • Directeur exécutif : Craig James, greffier adjoint et greffier des comités, Colombie-Britannique

     

22e conférence annuelle | Regina (Saskatchewan)
Annulée à cause des événements du 11 septembre (9/11)
Du 14 au 16 septembre 2001

 

Comité exécutif 2000-2001

  • Président : Ken Krawetz, député, Saskatchewan

  • Premier vice-président : Loyola Sullivan, député, Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador

  • Deuxième vice-président : Ed Helwer, député, Manitoba

  • Secrétaire de conférence : Margaret Woods, greffière adjointe, Saskatchewan

  • Directeur exécutif : Craig James, greffier adjoint et greffier des comités, Colombie-Britannique

21e conférence annuelle | Halifax (Nouvelle-Écosse)
Organisée par la Chambre d’assemblée de la Nouvelle-Écosse
Du 17 au 19 septembre 2000

 

Comité exécutif 1999-2000

  • Président : Russell McKinnon, député, Nouvelle-Écosse

  • Premier vice-président : Ken Krawetz, député, Saskatchewan

  • Deuxième vice-président : Jack Byrne, député, Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador

  • Secrétaire de conférence : Mora Stevens, coordinatrice des comités, Nouvelle-Écosse

  • Directeur exécutif : Craig James, greffier adjoint et greffier des comités, Colombie-Britannique

     

Compte-rendu des délibérations, le 18 septembre 2000
Compte-rendu des délibérations, le 19 septembre 2000

20e conférence annuelle | Québec (Québec)
Organisée par l’Assemblée nationale du Québec
Du 29 au 31 août 1999

 

Comité exécutif 1998-1999

  • Président : Geoffrey Kelly, député, Québec

  • Premier vice-président : Russell McKinnon, député, Nouvelle-Écosse

  • Deuxième vice-président : Rod Gantefoer, député, Saskatchewan

  • Secrétaire de conférence : Alain Major, secrétaire de comité, Québec

  • Directeur exécutif : Craig James, greffier adjoint et greffier des comités, Colombie-Britannique

     

Compte-rendu des délibérations, le 30 août 1999, lunch

Compte-rendu des délibérations, le 30 août 1999

Compte-rendu des délibérations, le 31 août 1999

19e conférence annuelle | Yellowknife (Territoires du Nord-Ouest)
Organisée par l’Assemblée législative des Territoires du Nord-Ouest
Du 16 au 18 août 1998

 

Comité exécutif 1997-1998

  • Président : Roy Erasmus, député, Territoires du Nord-Ouest

  • Premier vice-président : Geoffrey Kelly, député, Québec

  • Deuxième vice-président : John Leefe, député, Nouvelle-Écosse

  • Secrétaire de conférence : Doug Schauerte, sous-greffier, Territoires du Nord-Ouest

  • Directeur exécutif : Craig James, greffier adjoint et greffier des comités, Colombie-Britannique

     

Compte-rendu des délibérations, le 17 août 1998

Liste de délégué(e)s, le 17 août 1998
Compte-rendu des délibérations, le 18 août 1998

Liste de délégué(e)s, le 18 août 1998

 

18e conférence annuelle | Edmonton (Alberta)
Organisée par l’Assemblée législative de l’Alberta
Du 14 au 16 septembre 1997

 

Comité exécutif 1997

  • Présidente : Muriel Abdurahman, députée, Alberta

  • Premier vice-président : Roy Erasmus, député, Territoires du Nord-Ouest

  • Deuxième vice-président : Jacques Chagnon, député, Québec

  • Secrétaire de conférence : Corinne Dacyshyn, adjointe aux comités, Alberta

  • Directeur exécutif : Craig James, greffier adjoint et greffier des comités, Colombie-Britannique

 

Compte-rendu des délibérations, le lundi 15 septembre 1997, Français

Compte-rendu des délibérations, le mardi 16 septembre 1997, Français

 

17e conférence annuelle | Victoria (Colombie-Britannique)
Organisée par l’Assemblée législative de la Colombie-Britannique
Du 8 au 10 septembre 1996

 

Comité exécutif 1996

  • Président : Fred Gingell, député, Colombie-Britannique

  • Premier vice-présidente : Muriel Abdurahman, députée, Alberta

  • Deuxième vice-président : Roy Erasmus, député, Territoires du Nord-Ouest

  • Directeur exécutif et coordonnateur de conférence : Craig James, greffier adjoint et greffier des comités, Colombie-Britannique

     

Compte-rendu des délibérations, le 9 septembre 1996, séance de la matinée

Compte-rendu des délibérations, le 9 septembre 1996, séance de l’après-midi

Compte-rendu des délibérations, le 10 septembre 1996, séance de la matinée

Compte-rendu des délibérations, le 10 septembre 1996, séance de l’après-midi

 

Conférence annuelle | Ottawa (annulée)
Organisée par la Chambre des communes du Canada
1995

 

Comité exécutif 1995

  • Président : Richard Belisle, député, Chambre des communes 

  • Premier vice-président : Fred Gingell, député, Colombie-Britannique

  • Deuxième vice-présidente : Muriel Abdurahman, députée, Alberta

  • Secrétaire de conférence : Richard Rumas, greffier de comité, Chambre des communes

  • Directeur exécutif : Craig James, greffier adjoint et greffier des comités, Colombie-Britannique

 
 
16e conférence annuelle | Charlottetown (Île-du-Prince-Édouard)
Organisée par l’Assemblée législative de l’Île-du-Prince-Édouard
Du 10 au 12 juillet 1994

 

Comité exécutif 1994

  • Présidente : Patricia Mella, députée, Île-du-Prince-Édouard 

  • Premier vice-président : Richard Belisle, député, Chambre des communes 

  • Deuxième vice-président : Fred Gingell, député, Colombie-Britannique

  • Secrétaire de conférence : Charles MacKay, greffier adjoint, Île-du-Prince-Édouard

  • Directeur exécutif : Craig James, greffier adjoint et greffier des comités, Colombie-Britannique

     

15e conférence annuelle | Toronto (Ontario)
Organisée par l’Assemblée législative de l’Ontario
Du 4 au 7 juillet 1993

 

Comité exécutif 1993

  • Président : Joseph Cordiano, député, Ontario 

  • Première vice-présidente : Patricia Mella, députée, Île-du-Prince-Édouard 

  • Deuxième vice-président : Richard Belisle, député, Chambre des communes 

  • Secrétaire de conférence : Tannis Manikel, greffière de comité, Ontario

  • Secrétaire exécutif : Craig James, greffier adjoint et greffier des comités, Colombie-Britannique

     

14e conférence annuelle | Fredericton (Nouveau-Brunswick)
Organisée par l’Assemblée législative du Nouveau-Brunswick
Du 5 au 8 juillet 1992

 

Comité exécutif 1992

  • Présidente : Camille Theriault, députée, Nouveau-Brunswick  

  • Premier vice-président : Bob Callahan, député, Ontario 

  • Deuxième vice-président : Albert Fogarty, député, Île-du-Prince-Édouard

  • Secrétaire de conférence : Brenda Fraser, greffière de comité, Nouveau-Brunswick

  • Secrétaire exécutif : Craig James, greffier adjoint et greffier des comités, Colombie-Britannique

     

13e conférence annuelle | Winnipeg (Manitoba)
Organisée par l’Assemblée législative du Manitoba
Du 11 au 14 août 1991

 

Comité exécutif 1991

  • Président : Len Evans, député, Manitoba  

  • Première vice-présidente : Camille Theriault, députée, Nouveau-Brunswick

  • Deuxième vice-président : Bob Callahan, député, Ontario 

  • Secrétaire de conférence : Bonnie Greschuk, greffière de comité, Manitoba

  • Secrétaire exécutif : Craig James, greffier adjoint et greffier des comités, Colombie-Britannique

 

12e conférence annuelle | Saint-Jean (Terre-Neuve)
Organisée par la Chambre d’assemblée de Terre-Neuve
Du 8 au 11 juillet 1990

 

Comité exécutif 1990

  • Président : Loyola Hearn, député, Terre-Neuve    

  • Premier vice-président : Herold Driedger, député, Manitoba

  • Deuxième vice-présidente : Camille Theriault, députée, Nouveau-Brunswick

  • Secrétaire de conférence : Mark Noseworthy, gestionnaire des opérations financières, Terre-Neuve

  • Secrétaire exécutif : Craig James, greffier adjoint et greffier des comités, Colombie-Britannique

     

11e conférence annuelle | Edmonton (Alberta)
Organisée par l’Assemblée législative de l’Alberta
Du 9 au 12 juillet 1989

 

Comité exécutif 1989

  • Président : Barry Pashak, député, Alberta   

  • Premier vice-président : Winston Baker, député, Terre-Neuve

  • Deuxième vice-président : Herold Driedger, député, Manitoba

  • Secrétaire de conférence : Karen South, greffière de comité, Alberta

  • Secrétaire exécutif : Craig James, greffier adjoint et greffier des comités, Colombie-Britannique

     

10e conférence annuelle | Halifax (Nouvelle-Écosse)
Organisée par la Chambre d’assemblée de la Nouvelle-Écosse
Du 10 au 13 juillet 1988

 

Comité exécutif 1988

  • Président : Dr. William Gillis, député, Nouvelle-Écosse   

  • Premier vice-président : Barry Pashak, député, Alberta   

  • Deuxième vice-président : Winston Baker, député, Terre-Neuve

  • Secrétaire de conférence : Dianne M. Stillman, greffière de comité, Nouvelle-Écosse

  • Secrétaire exécutif : Craig James, greffier adjoint et greffier des comités, Colombie-Britannique

 
9e conférence annuelle | Québec (Québec)
Organisée par l’Assemblée nationale du Québec
Du 5 au 8 juillet 1987

 

Comité exécutif 1987

  • Président : Jean-Guy Lemieux, député, Québec

  • Premier vice-président : George Archibald, député, Nouvelle-Écosse

  • Deuxième vice-président : Barry Pashak, député, Alberta   

  • Secrétaire de conférence : Dianne M. Stillman, secrétaire de commission, Québec

  • Secrétaire exécutif : Craig James, greffier adjoint, Saskatchewan

     

8e conférence annuelle | Regina (Saskatchewan)
Organisée par l’Assemblée législative de la Saskatchewan
Du 6 au 9 juillet 1986

 

Comité exécutif 1986

  • Président : E.B. (Ned) Shillington, député, Saskatchewan

  • Premier vice-président : Jean-Guy Lemieux, député, Québec

  • Deuxième vice-président : George Archibald, député, Nouvelle-Écosse

  • Secrétaire exécutif et coordonnateur de conférence : Craig James, greffier adjoint, Saskatchewan

7e conférence annuelle | Whitehorse (Yukon)
Organisée par l’Assemblée législative du Yukon
Du 8 au 10 juillet 1985

 

Comité exécutif 1985

  • Président : Tony Penikett, député, Yukon; Patrick Reid, député, Ontario (jusqu’en mars 1985)   

  • Premier vice-président : Claude Lachance, député, Québec   

  • Deuxième vice-président : Dr. Colin Stewart, député, Nouvelle-Écosse

  • Secrétaire de conférence : Missy Follwell, greffière adjointe, Yukon

  • Secrétaire exécutif : Craig James, greffier de comité, Saskatchewan

6e conférence annuelle | Charlottetown (Île-du-Prince-Édouard)
Organisée par l’Assemblée législative de l’Île-du-Prince-Édouard
Du 9 au 11 juillet 1984

 

Comité exécutif 1984

  • Président : Patrick Reid, député, Ontario

  • Premier vice-président : Peter Pope, député, Île-du-Prince-Édouard   

  • Deuxième vice-président : Tony Penikett, député, Yukon

  • Secrétaire exécutif : Dr. Graham White, greffier de comité, Ontario

 
5e conférence annuelle | Toronto (Ontario)
Organisée par l’Assemblée législative de l’Ontario
Du 10 au 13 juillet 1983

 

Comité exécutif 1983

  • Président : Patrick Reid, député, Ontario

  • Premier vice-président : Peter Pope, député, Île-du-Prince-Édouard   

  • Deuxième vice-président : Ernest Hall, député, Colombie-Britannique

  • Secrétaire : Dr. Graham White, greffier de comité, Ontario

     

4e conférence annuelle | Victoria (Colombie-Britannique)
Organisée par l’Assemblée législative de la Colombie-Britannique
Du 5 au 7 juillet 1982

 

Comité exécutif 1982

  • Président : Patrick Reid, député, Ontario

  • Premier vice-président : Edward Twohig, député, Nouvelle-Écosse   

  • Deuxième vice-président : Ernest Hall, député, Colombie-Britannique

  • Secrétaire : Dr. Graham White, greffier de comité, Ontario

     

3e conférence annuelle | Saint-Andrews (Nouveau-Brunswick)
Organisée par l’Assemblée législative du Nouveau-Brunswick
Du 6 au 8 juillet 1981

 

Comité exécutif 1981

  • Président : Patrick Reid, député, Ontario

  • Secrétaire : Dr. Graham White, greffier de comité, Ontario

     

2e conférence annuelle | Winnipeg (Manitoba)
Organisée par l’Assemblée législative du Manitoba
Du 11 au 13 août 1980

 

Comité exécutif 1980

  • Président : Patrick Reid, député, Ontario

  • Secrétaire : Dr. Graham White, greffier de comité, Ontario

     

1ère conférence annuelle | Saint-Jean (Terre-Neuve)
Organisée par la Chambre d’assemblée de Terre-Neuve
Du 13 au 15 août 1979

 

Comité exécutif 1979

  • Président : Patrick Reid, député, Ontario

  • Secrétaire : Dr. Graham White, greffier de comité, Ontario